Chauffeured transfers in San Marino · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Marino with the fare shown first
San Marino arranges pre-booked transfers in San Marino (San Marino). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in San Marino, each with its page
- Savignano Sul Rubiconefrom €83.5533 min
- Miramarefrom €94.1537 min
- Aeroporto di Rimini e San Marino Federico Fellinifrom €94.9037 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Marino requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Marino and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in San Marino
€83.55
the cheapest route
33 min
Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Savignano Sul Rubicone
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Marino, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Savignano Sul Rubicone40.9 km · 33 min€83.55from
- Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Miramare46.9 km · 37 min€94.15from
- Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Aeroporto di Rimini e San Marino Federico Fellini47.4 km · 37 min€94.90from
- Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Ospedale "Franchini" di Santarcangelo di Romagna - Presidio ospedaliero di Rimini48.6 km · 38 min€97.10from
- Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Agriturismo La Graziosa48.7 km · 38 min€97.25from
- Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Arco Ganganelli48.9 km · 38 min€97.55from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Savignano Sul Rubicone | 40.9 km | 33 min | €83.55 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Miramare | 46.9 km | 37 min | €94.15 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Aeroporto di Rimini e San Marino Federico Fellini | 47.4 km | 37 min | €94.90 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Ospedale "Franchini" di Santarcangelo di Romagna - Presidio ospedaliero di Rimini | 48.6 km | 38 min | €97.10 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli" → Agriturismo La Graziosa | 48.7 km | 38 min | €97.25 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi" → Arco Ganganelli | 48.9 km | 38 min | €97.55 | See details |
Where we take you in San Marino
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Rimini e San Marino Federico Fellini
from €94.90Airport
Via Flaminia, 409, 47924 Rimini RN, Italia
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Fano "Enzo e Walter Omiccioli"
from €94.15Airport
Viale Enrico Mattei, 50, 61032 Fano PU, Italia
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Forlì "Luigi Ridolfi"
from €83.55Airport
Via Carlo Seganti, 103, 47121 Forlì FC, Italia
See prices and book →Centro Studi
from €100.50Station
47923 Rimini RN, Italia
See prices and book →Miramare
from €94.15Station
47924 Rimini RN, Italia
See prices and book →Savignano Sul Rubicone
from €83.55Station
47039 Savignano sul Rubicone FC, Italia
See prices and book →Athena Poliambulatorio e Centro Medico
from €99.10Hospital
Via Macanno, 69, 47924 Rimini RN, Italia
See prices and book →Domus Medica
from €123.30Hospital
Str. Genghe di Atto, 101, 47892 Acquaviva
See prices and book →Gemini Med - Clinica Diagnostica Radiologica - San Marino
from €112.95Hospital
Edificio Tonelli, Str. Rovereta, 42, 47891 Falciano
See prices and book →Isokinetic Rimini
from €100.10Hospital
Via Circonvallazione Nuova, 57d, 47923 Rimini RN, Italia
See prices and book →Nuova Ricerca - Clinica Villa Verucchio
from €111.95Hospital
Piazza Europa, 36, 47826 Villa Verucchio RN, Italia
See prices and book →Ospedale "Franchini" di Santarcangelo di Romagna - Presidio ospedaliero di Rimini
from €97.10Hospital
Via Pedrignone, 3, 47822 Santarcangelo di Romagna RN, Italia
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Marino?
In San Marino and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Marino centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San MarinoDrive with San Marino in San Marino
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Marino?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Marino?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Marino?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Marino, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car